timezones.de

03:32:45pm
Flag Armenia

Geghanist
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

07:32pm:45
Tuesday16.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:2.409
Latitude:40.1449300
Longitude:44.4305400
Elevation:868m
Alternate names:Geghanist, Gekhanist, Getapnia, Geygmbet, Gëygmbet, Геханистm