timezones.de

01:00:15pm
Flag Armenia

Ghukasavan
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

05:00pm:15
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:2.113
Latitude:40.1258500
Longitude:44.4159400
Elevation:852m
Alternate names:Ghukasavan, Gukasavan, Kalara, Гукасаванm