timezones.de

04:46:49am
Advert
Flag Armenia

Goravan
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

08:46am:49
Monday17.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:2.238
Latitude:39.9061100
Longitude:44.7317100
Elevation:927m
Alternate names:Goravan, Gorovan, Yenikendm
Advert