timezones.de

12:21:43pm
Flag Armenia

Hovtashat
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

04:21pm:43
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:3.472
Latitude:40.1032700
Longitude:44.3389100
Elevation:837m
Alternate names:Hovtashat, Ovtashatm