timezones.de

05:57:21pm
Flag Armenia

Hovtashen
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

09:57pm:21
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:1.134
Latitude:40.0251000
Longitude:44.4512900
Elevation:825m
Alternate names:Hovtashen, Ovtashenm