timezones.de

05:30:59am
Advert
Flag Armenia

Norashen
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

09:30am:59
Sunday16.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:3.049
Latitude:39.9996000
Longitude:44.5895200
Elevation:897m
Alternate names:Norashen, Verin Kurdkend, Норашенm
Advert