timezones.de

11:18:01pm
Advert
Flag Armenia

Vedi
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

03:18am:01
Wednesday18.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:12.192
Latitude:39.9142100
Longitude:44.7221700
Elevation:909m
Alternate names:Beyuk-Vedi, Biyuk-Vedi, Vedi, Ведиm
Advert