timezones.de

07:42:47am
Advert
Flag Armenia

Verin Artashat
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

11:42am:47
Saturday22.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:3.931
Latitude:39.9904600
Longitude:44.5854600
Elevation:881m
Alternate names:Ardashar, Artashat, Verin Artashat, Verkhniy Artashat, Верин Арташатm
Advert