timezones.de

11:25:05am
Advert
Flag Armenia

Zangakatun
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

03:25pm:05
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:1.130
Latitude:39.8223300
Longitude:45.0416900
Elevation:1787m
Alternate names:Chanakhchi, Nizhniye Chanakhchi, Sovetashen, Zangakatun, Зангакатун, Զանգակատունm
Advert