timezones.de

04:53:13pm
Flag Armenia

Getashen
Armenia - Armavir

Current local time:

08:53pm:13
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Armavir
Population:2.114
Latitude:40.0440500
Longitude:43.9420300
Elevation:888m
Alternate names:Dzhafarabat, Getashen, Kalagar, Геташенm