timezones.de

05:17:53pm
Flag Armenia

Janfida
Armenia - Armavir

Current local time:

09:17pm:53
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Armavir
Population:2.986
Latitude:40.0439100
Longitude:44.0233400
Elevation:867m
Alternate names:Dzhanfida, Janfida, Джанфидаm