timezones.de

11:12:19am
Flag Armenia

Mertsavan
Armenia - Armavir

Current local time:

03:12pm:19
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Armavir
Population:2.702
Latitude:40.1814000
Longitude:44.4003300
Elevation:939m
Alternate names:Merdzavan, Mertsavan, Мердзаванm