timezones.de

11:09:56pm
Advert
Flag Armenia

Gavarr
Armenia - Gegharkʼunikʼ

Current local time:

03:09am:55
Saturday06.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Gegharkʼunikʼ
Population:21.680
Latitude:40.3539800
Longitude:45.1238600
Elevation:1953m
Alternate names:Gavar, Gavarr, Kamo, Kyavar, Nor Bayazet, Nor-Bajaset, Novo Bayazet, Novyi Bayaset, Гавар, Камоm
Advert