timezones.de

05:34:29am
Advert
Flag Armenia

Geghamasar
Armenia - Gegharkʼunikʼ

Current local time:

09:34am:29
Monday17.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Gegharkʼunikʼ
Population:1.060
Latitude:40.3109100
Longitude:45.6792400
Elevation:2047m
Alternate names:Geghamasar, Gukarrich, Shishkaja, Shishkaya, Sisqaya, Şişqaya, Шишкаяm
Advert