timezones.de

01:45:47am
Advert
Flag Armenia

Karchaghbyur
Armenia - Gegharkʼunikʼ

Current local time:

05:45am:47
Friday29.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Gegharkʼunikʼ
Population:2.274
Latitude:40.1704800
Longitude:45.5778500
Elevation:1950m
Alternate names:Gedakbulag, Karchaghbyur, Karchaghpyur, Karchakhpjur, Karchakhpyur, Карчахпюрm
Advert