timezones.de

10:12:51am
Advert
Flag Armenia

Martuni
Armenia - Gegharkʼunikʼ

Current local time:

02:12pm:51
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Gegharkʼunikʼ
Population:11.037
Latitude:40.1376800
Longitude:45.3045000
Elevation:1940m
Alternate names:Karanlug, Martuki, Martuni, Martuny, Nerkin Karanlukh, Nizhniy-Karanlug, Мартуниm
Advert