timezones.de

11:15:35am
Flag Armenia

Sevan
Armenia - Gegharkʼunikʼ

Current local time:

03:15pm:35
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Gegharkʼunikʼ
Population:17.083
Latitude:40.5484000
Longitude:44.9486800
Elevation:1921m
Alternate names:Sevan, Ssewan, Yelenovka, Севанm