timezones.de

02:41:52am
Advert
Flag Armenia

Vahan
Armenia - Gegharkʼunikʼ

Current local time:

06:41am:52
Monday01.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Gegharkʼunikʼ
Population:1.153
Latitude:40.5754900
Longitude:45.3976900
Elevation:1925m
Alternate names:Ordzhonikidze, Vahan, Орджоникидзеm
Advert