timezones.de

05:04:08pm
Flag Armenia

Vardenik
Armenia - Gegharkʼunikʼ

Current local time:

09:04pm:08
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Gegharkʼunikʼ
Population:7.709
Latitude:40.1392800
Longitude:45.4334200
Elevation:1976m
Alternate names:Gezeldara, Nerkin Gezaldara, Nizhnyaya Gezaldara, Vardenik, Варденикm