timezones.de

04:28:36am
Advert
Flag Armenia

Vardenis
Armenia - Gegharkʼunikʼ

Current local time:

08:28am:36
Friday21.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Gegharkʼunikʼ
Population:11.382
Latitude:40.1827200
Longitude:45.7311000
Elevation:1940m
Alternate names:Basargech'ar, Basargech’ar, Vardenis, Варденисm
Advert