timezones.de

03:36:39am
Flag Armenia

Varser
Armenia - Gegharkʼunikʼ

Current local time:

07:36am:39
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Gegharkʼunikʼ
Population:1.614
Latitude:40.5534000
Longitude:44.9069000
Elevation:1915m
Alternate names:Chirchir, Varser, Варсерm