timezones.de

08:39:34am
Advert
Flag Armenia

Yeranos
Armenia - Gegharkʼunikʼ

Current local time:

12:39pm:34
Friday28.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Gegharkʼunikʼ
Population:4.233
Latitude:40.2042800
Longitude:45.1920900
Elevation:1982m
Alternate names:Eranos, Yeranos, Ераносm
Advert