timezones.de

05:08:40pm
Flag Armenia

Aramus
Armenia - Kotaykʼ

Current local time:

09:08pm:40
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Kotaykʼ
Population:3.214
Latitude:40.2509500
Longitude:44.6635100
Elevation:1441m
Alternate names:Aramusm