timezones.de

05:57:59pm
Flag Armenia

Arzakan
Armenia - Kotaykʼ

Current local time:

09:57pm:59
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Kotaykʼ
Population:2.660
Latitude:40.4499700
Longitude:44.6064800
Elevation:1489m
Alternate names:Arzakan, Arzakyand, Арзаканm