timezones.de

09:12:10pm
Flag Armenia

Buzhakan
Armenia - Kotaykʼ

Current local time:

01:12am:10
Saturday13.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Kotaykʼ
Population:1.678
Latitude:40.4529400
Longitude:44.5210500
Elevation:1824m
Alternate names:Babakishi, Buzhakan, Бужаканm