timezones.de

11:22:00am
Flag Armenia

Garrni
Armenia - Kotaykʼ

Current local time:

03:22pm:00
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Kotaykʼ
Population:6.827
Latitude:40.1193100
Longitude:44.7344200
Elevation:1413m
Alternate names:Bash Gyarni, Garni, Garrni, Гарниm