timezones.de

12:19:25pm
Flag Armenia

Zoravan
Armenia - Kotaykʼ

Current local time:

04:19pm:25
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Kotaykʼ
Population:1.167
Latitude:40.3532600
Longitude:44.5231900
Elevation:1466m
Alternate names:Kargavank, Pokravan, Zoravan, Зораванm