timezones.de

12:17:31pm
Flag Armenia

Alaverdi
Armenia - Lorri

Current local time:

04:17pm:31
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Lorri
Population:13.184
Latitude:41.0976600
Longitude:44.6731600
Elevation:699m
Alternate names:Alaverdi, Alaverdo, Alaverdy, Alawerdi, Alawerdy, Allahverdi, Allaverdy, Manes, a la wei er di, alaverdi, Алаверди, Алаверді, Ալավերդի, الله‌وردی, ალავერდი, 阿拉韋爾迪m