timezones.de

01:04:59pm
Flag Armenia

Gogaran
Armenia - Lorri

Current local time:

05:04pm:59
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Lorri
Population:1.088
Latitude:40.8925500
Longitude:44.1991500
Elevation:1849m
Alternate names:Geran, Gogaran, Gëran, Гогаранm