timezones.de

12:22:31pm
Flag Armenia

Margahovit
Armenia - Lorri

Current local time:

04:22pm:31
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Lorri
Population:3.308
Latitude:40.7338100
Longitude:44.6847400
Elevation:1752m
Alternate names:Bozigekh, Gamzachemanskaya, Gamzachiman, Hamgach'iman, Hamgach’iman, Margahovit, Margaovit, Маргаовитm