timezones.de

03:56:49pm
Flag Armenia

Tashir
Armenia - Lorri

Current local time:

07:56pm:49
Tuesday16.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Lorri
Population:7.318
Latitude:41.1207200
Longitude:44.2846200
Elevation:1505m
Alternate names:Kaliniko, Kalinin, Kalinino, Tashir, Vorontsovka, Таширm