timezones.de

11:55:53pm
Advert
Flag Armenia

Vanadzor
Armenia - Lorri

Current local time:

03:55am:53
Wednesday23.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Lorri
Population:101.098
Latitude:40.8045600
Longitude:44.4939000
Elevation:1344m
Alternate names:Böyük Qarakilsə, Gharak'ilisa, Gharak’ilisa, Gorad Vanadzor, Karakhs, Karakilis, Karaklis, Kirovakan, Kirowakan, Korovakan, Mets Karakilisa, Vanadzor, Vanadzoras, Vanajor, Wanadsor, Wanadzor, banajoleu, vanadzori, vu~anazoru, wa na zuo er, wanadzwr, Ванадзор, Горад Ванадзор, Кировакан, Վանաձոր, وانادزور, ვანაძორი, ヴァナゾル, 瓦纳佐尔, 바나조르m
Advert