timezones.de

05:29:51pm
Flag Armenia

Maralik
Armenia - Shirak

Current local time:

09:29pm:51
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Shirak
Population:4.959
Latitude:40.5745300
Longitude:43.8686200
Elevation:1713m
Alternate names:Maralik, Molla Gekcha, Molla Gëkcha, Мараликm