timezones.de

11:23:33am
Flag Armenia

Yerazgavors
Armenia - Shirak

Current local time:

03:23pm:32
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Shirak
Population:1.285
Latitude:40.7000000
Longitude:43.7500000
Elevation:1454m
Alternate names:Aralykh, Erazgavors, Yerazgavors, Еразгаворсm