timezones.de

08:48:06am
Advert
Flag Armenia

Goris
Armenia - Syunikʼ

Current local time:

12:48pm:06
Thursday19.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Syunikʼ
Population:20.379
Latitude:39.5128800
Longitude:46.3381600
Elevation:1377m
Alternate names:Geryusy, Goris, Горис, Գորիսm
Advert