timezones.de

12:43:06pm
Flag Armenia

Hats’avan
Armenia - Syunikʼ

Current local time:

04:43pm:06
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Syunikʼ
Population:15.208
Latitude:39.4640500
Longitude:45.9704700
Elevation:1761m
Alternate names:Acavan, Atsavan, Hats'avan, Hats’avan, Sisian, Ацаванm