timezones.de

06:06:03pm
Flag Armenia

Haghartsin
Armenia - Tavush

Current local time:

10:06pm:03
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Tavush
Population:3.370
Latitude:40.7761400
Longitude:44.9684700
Elevation:1015m
Alternate names:Dzharkhech, Dzharkhedzh, Haghardzin, Haghartsin, Kujbyshev, Kuybishev, Kuybyshev, Куйбышевm