timezones.de

01:22:36am
Advert
Flag Armenia

Vernashen
Armenia - Vayotsʼ Dzor

Current local time:

05:22am:36
Wednesday19.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Vayotsʼ Dzor
Population:1.162
Latitude:39.7923600
Longitude:45.3638900
Elevation:1543m
Alternate names:Bashkend, Vernashen, Вернашенm
Advert