timezones.de

05:53:37pm
Flag Armenia

Yeghegis
Armenia - Vayotsʼ Dzor

Current local time:

09:53pm:37
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Vayotsʼ Dzor
Population:1.045
Latitude:39.8718100
Longitude:45.3600200
Elevation:1579m
Alternate names:Alagyaz, Alayaz, Artabuynk, Artabuynk', Artabuynk’, Erdapin, Yeghegis, Yekhegism