timezones.de

11:07:02am
Advert
Flag Armenia

Yerevan
Armenia - Yerevan

Current local time:

03:07pm:02
Tuesday15.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Yerevan
Population:1.093.485
Latitude:40.1811100
Longitude:44.5136100
Elevation:994m
Alternate names:Ayrivan, Djerevan, EVN, Eireavan, Eireaván, Ereban, Ereun, Erevan, Erevan osh, Erevana, Erevano, Erevanum, Erevàn, Ereván, Erevāna, Erewan, Erivan, Eriwan, Erywan, Erywań, Gierevan, Gorad Erehvan, Ierevan, Iereván, Iravan, Jerevan, Jerevanas, Jerevani, Jereván, Jerewan, Jerjewan, Revan, Yerevan, Yervandavan, Yerêvan, Yiriwan, Yèrèvan, Yérévan, ayrwan, ereban, erevani, iyerebhana, shhr ayrwan, ye li wen, yeleban, yeravana pranta, yere wan, yerevan, yerevana, yerevhana, yryfan, yrywan, Èrevan, Êrîvan, İrəvan, Γιερεβάν, Ερεβάν, Єреван, Јереван, Горад Ерэван, Ереван, Ереван ош, Երեվան, Երևան, יערעוואן, ירוואן, ایروان, شهر ایروان, يريفان, يېرېۋان, یریوان, یەریڤان, येरवान प्रान्त, येरेवान, येरेव्हान, ইয়েরেভান, யெரெவான், เยเรวาน, ཡེ་རེ་ཝན།, ერევანი, ዬሬቫን, エレバン, 葉里溫, 예레반m
Advert