timezones.de

09:26:10am
Flag Azerbaijan

Ceyranbatan
Azerbaijan - Abşeron

Current local time:

01:26pm:07
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Abşeron
Population:5.684
Latitude:40.5419400
Longitude:49.6607300
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Ceyranbatan, Dzhejranbatan, Dzheyranbatan, Джейранбатанm