timezones.de

09:18:05am
Flag Azerbaijan

Aghsu
Azerbaijan - Ağsu

Current local time:

01:18pm:05
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Ağsu
Population:17.209
Latitude:40.5702800
Longitude:48.4008700
Elevation:179m
Alternate names:Aghsu, Agsu, Akhsu, Aksu, Ağsu, Ахсуm