timezones.de

07:05:54am
Flag Azerbaijan

Astara
Azerbaijan - Astara

Current local time:

11:05am:54
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Astara
Population:15.190
Latitude:38.4559800
Longitude:48.8749800
Elevation:-22m
Alternate names:Astara, Azerbaydzhanskaya Astara, a si ta la, aseutala, astara, shhr astara, Астара, Աստարա, آستارا, شهر آستارا, ასტარა, 阿斯塔拉, 아스타라m