timezones.de

07:57:41am
Flag Azerbaijan

Kizhaba
Azerbaijan - Astara

Current local time:

11:57am:41
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Astara
Population:4.567
Latitude:38.5346100
Longitude:48.8054600
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Kijaba, Kijoba, Kijäba, Kijəba, Kijəbə, Kizhabam