timezones.de

09:07:33am
Flag Azerbaijan

Balakhani
Azerbaijan - Baki

Current local time:

01:07pm:33
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Baki
Population:10.863
Latitude:40.4634400
Longitude:49.9189300
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Balaban, Balachany, Baladzary, Balakhani, Balakhany, Balaxani, Balaxanı, Балаханыm