timezones.de

10:46:04pm
Flag Azerbaijan

Hövsan
Azerbaijan - Baki

Current local time:

02:46am:04
Saturday24.07.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Baki
Population:36.293
Latitude:40.3744400
Longitude:50.0852800
Elevation:-19m
Alternate names:Gousan, Gousany, Goussan, Govsan, Hoevsan, Hovsan, Hövsan, Говсанm