timezones.de

07:11:00am
Flag Azerbaijan

Qala
Azerbaijan - Baki

Current local time:

11:11am:00
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Baki
Population:2.709
Latitude:40.4425600
Longitude:50.1675900
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Kala, Kala-Machtagi, Qala, Калаm