timezones.de

06:55:38am
Flag Azerbaijan

Qobustan
Azerbaijan - Baki

Current local time:

10:55am:38
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Baki
Population:13.398
Latitude:40.0823800
Longitude:49.4120500
Elevation:-16m
Alternate names:Duvannaya, Duvanni, Duvanny, Duvannyy, Duvannı, Duyannaya, Gobustan, Qobustan, Гобустанm