timezones.de

08:32:46am
Flag Azerbaijan

Türkan
Azerbaijan - Baki

Current local time:

12:32pm:46
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Baki
Population:9.699
Latitude:40.3646000
Longitude:50.2207500
Elevation:-17m
Alternate names:Tjurkjan, Tuerkan, Turkan, Turkyany, Tyurkend, Tyurkyan, Tyurkyany, Türkan, Тюркянm