timezones.de

08:43:10am
Flag Azerbaijan

Yeni Suraxanı
Azerbaijan - Baki

Current local time:

12:43pm:10
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Baki
Population:16.127
Latitude:40.4302600
Longitude:50.0359800
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Imeni Kirova, Kirov Adina, Kirov Adına, Kirova, Poselok Imeni Kirova, Posëlok Imeni Kirova, Rasulzada, Rəsulzadə, Yeni Suraxani, Yeni Suraxanı, Yeni-Surakhanym